Monday, August 22, 2016

outcasting


One beer later I got it all 

photo by L.Gedeon C
Photoshoped by me
all rights reserved
Cheers

Thursday, August 11, 2016

modern day hir, hir, hir




Cleaning paintings all day long makes me a Jack dully boy....
 

Wednesday, August 10, 2016

highway wind direction

the black cat
the blue keys
time to lose
wind 
and neighbor noises 
just a moment please
that's all 
around me
I see, I feel, I am
really?
who cares?

I certainly not...

Sunday, August 07, 2016

concept of normal

Two hands, ten fingers, one mind, one soul, intention and time. That's all needed to do everything. Playing a guitar instead of a gun, painting instead of burning paintings, creating instead of destroying. I restore and make all day long paintings - some of them are religious. I do not know about any god. I like the idea of nature and I think that we take us to important in this whole yet unexplored universe. What if one day a gray little man in a spaceship comes over and tell us that god is gray and have seven eyes and do not really gives us a choice - get along or die (something we from the old continent did to so many nations like the native Americans for example). I really do not get the point of burning a painting because it do not fit in your tiny mind perspective. And I will never get the point of killing people for any cause, any idea, any what so ever. And to be clear - do not judge people by their outfits - I have my beard because in a esthetic way I like it - the thing over my head and my neck is because I wear a protection mask all day long, so it is much easier and more comfortable to wear it with some tissue between the mask and my head - no statement here (I even have some pink and blue tissue). And I refuse meat if I have not hunted it myself with my ten fingers...     



Thursday, July 14, 2016

Wednesday, June 15, 2016

You are mine


You shake my nerves and you rattle my brain
Too much love drives a man insane

 what I am listening to?
 hmmm 
hmmm, hmmmmmm, hmmmmmmmmmmm
 
Again one day
again the same feeling
again the same again 
 
30 minutes it feels good
30 it does not
Drive me crazy
But I will still hold on as much as I can
 
Kiss me  
Hold me
Touch me
Keep me apart
Get me crazy
Looking fine
Looking as fire
Looking as the whole world should look like
Looking happy

And it feels good 
at least for the 30 minutes

Time to sleep
time to dream
What lucky feeling that I can do all of that stuff

Once you get it
timeless

and so not important 
but for the moment
the most important whatever that exist
at least for me
and so
you are mine
baby 
;)

You shake my nerves and you rattle my brain
Too much love drives a man insane


Sunday, June 12, 2016

Windlass detritus

so many things we can do, redo or undo in html and not in real life - here are some old time traveling ones, redid, remade, even destroyed...




Saturday, June 11, 2016

Post normal ever now over and ever again


M.R.I.
M.R.
M.
R.

Pie
PI
P
p
.

M.R.S.
M.M.D.E.
M.m.d.
Photo

Circle

Plastic

.

Do it over again.
Backwards.

.sdrawkcaB
.niaga revo ti oD

.

.

citsalP

elcriC

otohP
.d.m.M
.E.D.M.M
.S.R.M.

.I.R.M
.R.M
.M
.R

eiP
IP
P
p
.

.

leider geil


Friday, June 10, 2016

Minority afterlife conception and priority

Minority and less and what else - afterlife? 

Things than matter :
Facebook
Google
Instagram
Youtube
RTV
INT
NT
TNT

Things that do not matter :
Nature
Air
Water
Life

Just things :
Table
Box
Spoon
Wall
Grid

Minority :
Humans with selfrespect
Humans with brain
and
ANIMALS
NATURE
PLANET
UNIVERSE

Afterlife : 
energy but who cares

Priority :
:)
 


Monday, May 23, 2016

why, why, why???

Tiers, being sad and hope (at least hope last forever) - why we think that we are the all above any chain - the top of a pyramid we made to make us comfortable - all above any thing living on our tiny planet, we are the Number ONE - why we think we are better??? - because we are (once we are born and have this untouched something) - but than - the most of us ARE NOT - we grow and we are...
SCAM
CRAP
DO I HAVE TO CONTINUE
WE ARE NOT
NO
NO NO
NO NO NO
  AND
YES WE
ARE NOT BETTER THAN ANY
SALAD
RABBIT
TOMATO
DOG
CAT
hmmmm
WORM
GRASS
OR WHATEVER ELSE

Killing, pollution, raping, aggressing, invading, exploration, (that is the hmmm% of us humans - including suicide) - love, poetry, art, gardening, love, love and love, and other things important, dance, eating, compliments (that is the other hmmmm%part) 

And all of this to introduce to you this beautiful painting (has some things to redo like we the humans being)

cheers

Sunday, April 24, 2016

there is no room


Sunday,
just a sunday, 

just one more, 

blue room, still empty
eudcation, excavation,
relevation, elevation, 
still just emotion,
emotions (S)

once here
once 6 feet under
once somewhere else.

Imagination.

False translation.

Nation (what a stupid word)

Play station 

:)

If you get my point
it is just a rainy beautifullllllllll day.

 
 

 

Wednesday, April 13, 2016

it is so so so easy (but read the fineprint)


work done, studio fine, tired, angry (with or without reason), but it will always bee - sleep over it and we will see it tomorrow ;)

Wednesday, April 06, 2016

importance of nothingness

Let's be truthful once in a while - like someone said on the blue site of internet :"I see so many clothes and not so many people"... There was once upon a time a man (a rich one) and he did not dressed up for a restaurant, so they did not sell him anything and he just said: "in this place, you are feeding clothes and not humans". Why do we do this to us??? What is the point? There are so many things in life not important at all - so please for your own sake stop carrying about it and just live your life. Starting by not killing each other over oil and milk for those out there pretending to be someone just because they wear fancy clothes. Once you get this idea that you are not
imortal
nor important you might get the chance to become your own legend at least in your own world and mind. That was deep ;) One of my own selfs should really sleep more.

Cheers 

Sunday, March 20, 2016

Sunday morning blues



As sometimes in this very Sunday morning and I feel like John Cage and his Sunday morning blues and what do I do (the very first thing)? I do Internet, I do facebook (I will not write it with a BIG LETTER F), I do mail and than I do coffee (after that it’s like what everyone does - private jet, sex, some fancy food that looks good but taste -hmmm- let’s say less and so on)…
But before that - just in between the coffee and the other « normal » things to do - I get really pissed of about all the bad things happening in the world.

Things I will never understand (just few - the list would be never ending otherwise)

WHY WHY WHY :

people kill each other, torture, abuse, lie to, are depressed, work to much, steal from each other and why there is so many news about it and not so much about good stuff happening right now??? …
and why do we put ourselves above all other creatures living on this so tiny small planet, since we (the human race) are actually the only one killing it or whatever we need to survive?

A German singer (Herbert Groenemeyer) said in one of his songs « the earth is friendly why we actually not? She is friendly and we are just not » 

And that is what I feel on this Sunday morning.

Sad to say it out loud or to write it down (even worse) - but who cares? If we do not change our way of going on very fast - very, very, very fast, we are going down. It is simple as that. And we are sinking - the earth, not a nation, not a religion, not a country, not a town, not a human, not you or you or you, but the planet (our tiny planet in this so unknown big universe and above).

Can we save the planet?
The planet gives a shit about it - she will make it - there will be other some beings - like before there where dinosaurs or gods or aliens, elfs, orgs or just the way of nature itself. But we (still human race) are replaceable…

Hoho I got far away whith this.
And why do I bother to write this down?
First of all it is cheaper to share it with people on the internet than to go and see a psy (in witch I believe as much as I believe in ferry-tales and michelin stars giving away to some « fancy » chefs by the way).

The second one is for the maybe eleven people reading this till the end - we might survive if we start changing - like one of my other favorite singer (passed away) mr. 2Pac Shakur said once in an interview - we have to change - the way we eat, the way we treat each other, the way we live…

And I think the best thing is to start with the eating things (no Monsanto, more vegan, more juice) 
And stop fucking hating each other - there is no point - NO NO NO POINT…
We need more Woodstock and less Vietnam (speaking about the same timeline).

With love, kiss and hug
your wizard of Avignon